Our Staff


Executive Leadership

Jerry Peterson, Executive Director
Pamela Alexander, Deputy Director
Nick Davis-Piotrowski, Human Resources Director;
Mark Erwin-McCormick, Director of Development & Advancement
Jessie Fullenkamp, Director of Education & Evaluation
Katie Gorney, Behavioral Health Director
Dr. Staci Hirsch, Director of Residential Programs
Lilianna Reyes, Second Stories Director

View Executive Leadership's Biographies

Administrative Staff

Martha Barrett-Erwin, Resource Coordinator
I’Sha Schultz-Spradlin, Community Engagement Manager
Nazarina Mwakasege-Minaya, Senior Development Associate
Kaitlyn Hirsch, QA/HR Coordinator
Renee Sturdivant, Accounting Specialist
Aasir Newton, Janitor

Second Stories Drop-In Center

Dwayne Cole, Drop In Program Manager
PJ Dowdy, Outreach Coordinator
Harmony Harris, Trans Health Coordinator
Latrice Ward, Trans Health Coordinator
Bridget Butts, TransJustUs Coordinator
Luke Hassevoort, Housing Manager
Joyya Pettus, Case Manager
Mykell Price, Youth Program Manager
JaDawn Christian, Intern
Blair Keys, Peer Leader
Bria Brown, Peer Leader
Jaylenn Wright, Peer Leader
Remi Parker, Peer Leader

Ruth Ellis Center Institute

Kathryn Berringer, Data Manager
Angelika Lewis, Education and Evaluation Coordinator

Ruth Ellis Health & Wellness Center

Yolanda Barner, Administrative Coordinator
Tiffany Richardson, Customer Service Representative
Dr. Maureen Connolly, MD, Henry Ford Health System
Jennifer Miller-Allgeier, RN, Henry Ford Health System
Lashondra Cromatie, Medical Assistant, Henry Ford Health System
Tony Eljallad, MPH, Program Coordinator, Henry Ford Health System
Ruth Paster-Davis, Therapist, Henry Ford Health System
Brandon Alford, Juvenile Justice Services Manager
Rogelio Castro, Behavioral Health-Therapist

Family Preservation

Lorina Karreci, Family Preservation Specialist
Ruby Lee, Family Preservation Advocate
Barbara McCowin, Parent Support Partner

Ruth’s House – Residential Care

Jamiesha Benson, Social Service Worker
Grace Zweng, Educational Planner
Monique Harris, Lead Youth Specialist
Erica Amerson, Youth Speciliast
Ariel Fleenary, Youth Specialist II
Demetrius Porter, Youth Specialist
Khayla Mosley, Youth Specialst
Celina Ortiz, Youth Specialist II / JA Coordinator
Rita Parker, Youth Speciliast
Kyra Smith, Youth Specialist
Vonametre Sutton, Youth Specialist